order awarding attorneys' fees florida
[…] See attached Appendix. (5) In administrative proceedings under chapter 120, an administrative law judge shall award a reasonable attorney’s fee and damages to be paid to the prevailing party in equal amounts by the losing party and a losing party’s attorney or qualified representative in the same manner and upon the same basis as provided in subsections (1)-(4). Order awarding wife attorney's fees for husband's failure to comply with discovery orders was not a final and appealable order. Case: Harris v. Harris Court: Fifth District Court of Appeal. BACKGROUND 2d 662 (Fla. 3d DCA 2007). s. 57.041 (“The party recovering judgment shall recover all his or her legal costs and charges which shall be included in … ! Love is blind, but divorce is expensive -- starting with attorney's fees.